?

Log in

 
 
25 June 2010 @ 06:56 pm
 
1. Leave a comment, saying you want to be interviewed.
2. I will respond; I'll ask you five questions.
3. You'll update your journal with my five questions, and your five answers.
4. You'll include this explanation.
5. You'll ask other people five questions when they want to be interviewed.

Questions asked by woodshavings 

1) one night, you got drunk. you wake up and theres a stranger next to you.who is it (real person wise).

LOL, IDK, maybe one of my friends.


2) you have no socks left except some smelly ones sitting on your radiotor. do you wear them or go without.

Wear them if it's cold or raining. Go without them if it is sunny.

3) you find a massive kingdom under the earth. do you tell someone, or go on your own and keep it your secret place.

I wouldn't tell anyone. Because, if I did, they wouldn't believe me.

4) tits or gtfo

*gtfos quickly :P*

5) jacob is about to molest you with his hands. what do you do?

CALL THE SMOKE MUNSTAH
Tags:
 
 
 
heather jane: Smirk.woodshavings on June 25th, 2010 05:05 pm (UTC)
tbh i would let jacopo do anything he wanted to me
The Lady of  Gisborne: (LOST) Offeringmaribarbola on June 25th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
It would depend on the case, actually. But I'm pretty paranoid about a stranger *touching* me.

(Though mehbbeh I could make an exception)
Carmen: mattanddomsicodelique on June 25th, 2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
I was just going to comment saying the same thing.LOL.
Miny Quaiminyquai on May 14th, 2011 11:09 pm (UTC)
OMG YOU'RE FRIENDS WITH WOODSHAVINGS

OMG

SMALL WORLD
The Lady of  Gisborne: (The Fall) Bandit gunsmaribarbola on May 14th, 2011 11:14 pm (UTC)
I know right? :D

Which reminds me: OH LORD I HAVEN'T UPDATED THIS IN AGES.
Miny Quaiminyquai on May 14th, 2011 11:16 pm (UTC)
LOL SAME

i wanted to change ljs but i'm a member of so many communities i couldn't join with a new account grr

but O WELL

GO DOGEN